Your browser does not support JavaScript! Contact Us / Headquarter / Discom / Welcome to Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited, Government of Uttar Pradesh, India.

Headquarters

Sr. No. Designation Name Office Mobile/ Contact Number Email-ID
1. CHAIRMAN UPPCL Sri M. Devaraj (IAS) 2287827/ Rax-8701 0522, 4048612 cmd@uppcl.org
chairmanuppcl@gmail.com
2. MD UPPCL Sri Pankaj Kumar (IAS) 2288377 / Rax-8708 md@uppcl.org
3. Director (Finance) Sri Nidhi Kumar Narang 2287805/8720 2287798 directorfin@uppcl.org
4. Director (P.M.& Admin) Sri Mrigank Shekhar Das Bhattamishra 2287787 director_p@uppcl.org
5. Director (Distribution)

Sri Kamalesh Bahadur Singh

2287804 directordist@uppcl.org
6. Director (Commercial) Sri Amit Kumar Srivastava 2287806 directorcomm@uppcl.org
7. Director (Corporate Planning) Sri Kamalesh Bahadur Singh 2287826 directorcp@uppcl.org
8. Director (IT) Sri Sourajit Ghosh 05222218401
Rax-8401
uppcl.dirit@gmail.com
9. Chairman (Vidyut Seva Ayog) Sri Arun Kumar Rawal 05222970525 2218521 chairvsa@uppcl.org
10. ED (Finance) Sri  Rax-8306 9415608151 gmfn@uppcl.org
11. Chief Engineer and Staff Officer to Chairman Sri G.D. Dwivedi Rax-8710 2287811 sochairman@uppcl.org   backofficeuppcl@gmail.com
12. CE (CMUD) Sri Chandrika Prasad Yadav 2218414 9415006206 cecmud@uppcl.org
13. Add. Secty. (P&M-1) Sri Binay Bhusan Rai 2286456 9415220342 adsecy.pm1@uppcl.org
14. Add. Secty. (P&M-2) Sri  2288007 / 2288743(f) 2320650  adsecy.pm2@uppcl.org
15. Add. Secty. (P&M-3)  Sri Shamshad Ahmad Rax 8331 2287704 adsecy.pm3@uppcl.org
16. Secty. (Vidyut Seva Ayog) Sri Sumit Kr Agarwal 2328252 2353343 sectyvsa@uppcl.org
17. C.E (Commercial-II) Sri Ajay Agarwal 2288097 2431735 ceeaduppcl@gmail.com
18. CE (Hydel) Sri J.P.S. Gangwar  Rax 8281 2288656 cehydel@uppcl.org
19. CE (DSM)  Sri Ashish Asthana 221834 2288835 ce.dsm3@gmail.com
20. CE (PPA) Sri Deepak Raijada
RAX 8812
2716144 
9415311859
ceppaa2019@gmail.com
ceppa@uppcl.org
21. CE (Enquiry Committee) Sri  Chandrika Prasad Yadav 2328252 2287037 ceenquiry@uppcl.org
22. CE (Planning) Sri Deepak Raijada
2218297

2304470 ceceplg@uppcl.org
cgm2plg@gmail.com
23. CE(RAPDRP-A/IT)  Sri G.D. Dwivedi Rax 8376, 8186 2288801,

itunit.uppcl@gmail.com

24. CE (Commercial-1) Sri CVS Gautam Rax 8341,  2287869 2418027 cecomm@uppcl.org
25. CE(RAU) Sri  2287842 2462744 cerau@uppcl.org
26. CE (PMC) Sri Sanjeev Shukla cepmc@gmail.com
27. CE Civil-I Sri  2349626 2347125 cecivil1@uppcl.org
28. CE Civil-II Sri  2218583 8004922561 cecivil2@uppcl.org
29. Executive Director (RESPO) Sri Binay Bhusan Rai 2287733 2326286
9415115021
cerespo@uppcl.org
cgmrespopcl@gmail.com
30. Director General (Training & HRD) Sri Arun Kumar Rawal 2476347   dg.thrduppcl@gmail.com 
31. Director (ETI) Sri Mahendra Singh 2476347 director_eti@uppcl.org
32. JS EM01 Sri Indramani  2287826 9415608160 js.01@uppcl.org
33. JS EM02 Sri Shish Pal  2287813 9454468980 js.02@uppcl.org
34. JS (H/Q) Sri Ram Chandra 2287812 js.hq@uppcl.org
35. JS (AQ) Sri Binay Chandra Kumar Rax 8419 9453005846 js.aq@uppcl.org
jsaquppcl419@gmail.com
36. JS (DP) Sri Uttam Kumar Saxena  2287810 945300582 js.dp@uppcl.org
37. JS (KVN) Sri Durga Pd Dixit 0522 2286095 9454469009 jskvn@uppcl.org
38. JS (T&MPI) Sri  Rax 8622  9415608178 js.tmpi@uppcl.org
39. JS (N.G.) Sri  Fax 8430 js.ngreg@uppcl.org
40. JS (Works) Sri  Fax 8419 2340716 js.works@uppcl.org
41. GM (IR) Sri Alok  Kumar Srivastav 2287814 2471669 gmir@uppcl.org
42. D.G.M. (IR) Sri Pradeep Srivastava Fax 8462 9453007402 dgm.ir@uppcl.org
43. CGM (F&A) Sri Anil Kumar  Awasthi 2288187   dgmtaxuppcl@gmail.com
44. Secretary Trust Sri Anil Kumar  Awasthi 2288187 sectrustlko@gmail.com
45. Dy. Secretary (Trust) Sri T.A. Khan 4248434 945304563 ee.upspset@gmail.com
46. DS- 2A Sri A.K. Rai Rax-8436,4013313 9453005825 ds2a@uppcl.org
dysecretaryuppcl@gmail.com
47. DS (T&MPI) Sri S.P. Singh Fax -8328/2394335 9415608178 dstmpi@uppcl.org
48. DS- 07 Sri Rajendra Kumar Verma
Fax- 9454468980 ds07@uppcl.org
49. DS- 03/04 Sri Himanshu Varshney Fax-8612 9415608186 ds0304uppcl@gmail.com
50. DS- 2B Sri Sadanand Fax-8416 9453005816 ds.2b@uppcl.org
51. DS (WORKS) Sri R. K. Gupta Fax-8327 9415608159 dsworks@uppcl.org
52. DS (Gopan) Sri Ravi Kumar 0522-2218527 9453005831 gopan06uppcl@gmail.com
53. DS -05(B) Sri A.K. Sinha 2288986/8233 ds05bpcl@gmail.com
54. DS-(05E) Sri Rajesh Kumar Dixit 9415220972 2394544 ds05e@uppcl.org
55. DS-(05A) DP & Vigilance  Sri Umesh Jain  Rax- 8513 ds05a@uppcl.org
56. PIO (RTI/HQ) Sri Vivek Kumar Rax 8329 9454468974 piouppclhq@uppcl.org
57. CMO Dr.  9415104673 2207904 cmo.dr@uppcl.org
58. PRO Sri K. K. Singh 0522-2288960 9415901139 pro2@uppcl.org
59. Chief Sports Officer (HQ) Sri  2218219 spo@uppcl.org
sportscell.uppcl@gmail.com
60. EE (Pension Cell EMU Shakti Bhawan) Sri Aurag Saxena Fax-8157 9415114075 eepc@uppcl.org
61. SE (HQ) Civil Sri D.P. Singh - 9415114090 -
62. EE (MU) Sri Ashish  Sinha 0522-2218158 eemu@uppcl.org
63. AE (H/Q) (Shakti Bhawan) Sri R.N. Pal 2287701-Fax-8218 ae.hq@uppcl.org
64. Care Taker (Shakti Bhawan) Sri Rahul Maurya 2287701
65. Shakti Bhawan Exchange Lucknow Lucknow  0221822 /2822  
66. SLDC System Control, Lucknow 2287819 / 2287890  
67. A E (Civil) Shakti Bhawan Sri Vinay Kausal 0522-2218585 / Rax-8585 8115376336  
68.  Field Hostel Lucknow  Lucknow  2206119    

Vigilance & Enforcement

       
69. DGP (Vig.) Sri S.N. Sabat, I.P.S. Fax-8759 / 2287875 adgvig@uppcl.org
70. SP (Hqrs.) Captn. M.M. Baig, I.P.S. 2208525 spenforce@uppcl.org
71. SP (Crime) Dr. Shriprakash Dwivedi, I.P.S.
72. SP (Vig.) Sri Dinesh Kumar Singh 2286107 spvig@uppcl.org
73. Dy. SP (Hqrs.) Sri Shiv Swaroop

Law Wing

       
74. Law Officer  Sri Bhupendra Rai, HJS 2287802 lawoff@uppcl.org
75. Dy Law Officer Sri Lal Singh 2288407 2310862 dylawoff@uppcl.org
76. TOLL FREE / Customer Care Mail  Discoms PUVVNL
18001805025
MVVNL
18001800440
PVVNL
18001803002
DVVNL
18001803023



1912 customercare@uppcl.org
77. UPPCL Nodal Officer for IGRS Sri A.K. Srivastava 2218417 cmuduppcl@gmail.com

Sr. No. Name Zone Discom Mobile No.
1. Er. Vinod Kumar CE Prayaraj   PUVVNL 9450964444
2. Er. Anil Narayan Singh CE Azamgarh PUVVNL 9415801234
3. Er. Gulam Mustfa CE Basti PUVVNL 9450963898
4. Er. Ashok Kumar Singh CE Gorakhpur PUVVNL 9415343333
5. Er. Raja Babu CE Mirzapur     PUVVNL 9450963509
6. Er. Anup Kumar Verma CE Varanasi PUVVNL 9415301234
7. Er. Sanjay Jain CE LESA  CISS Gomti MVVNL 9415901415
8. Er. Anil Kumar Tiwari CE LESA  Trans Gomti MVVNL 9415901286
9. Er. A.K. Singh CE Lucknow MVVNL 05224044348
10. Er. A.K. Singh CE Ayodhya MVVNL 9450504000
11. Er. Rajiv Kumar Sharma CE Bareilly MVVNL 9415901630
12. Er. C.V.S. GAUTAM CE Devipatan (Gonda) MVVNL 9415901511
13. Er. Izhar Ahamad CE Agra- I DVVNL 9193304000
14. Er. S.K. Sinha CE Agra- II DVVNL 9193303000
15. Er. S.K. Sinha CE Aligarh DVVNL 9193305555
16. Er. Basant Kumar Jha CE Banda DVVNL 9415909214
17. Er. Prithiv Kumar Singh CE Jhansi DVVNL 9415909500
18. Er. Rakesh Verma CE Kanpur DVVNL 9415909001
19. Er. Ranjeet Singh Yadaw CE Meerut PVVNL 9412749200
20. Er. Mukesh Kumar CE Ghaziabad PVVNL 9193320000
21. Er. Binod Kumar Mishra CE Bulandshahr  PVVNL 9193302000/ 9811877801
22. Er. Virendra Nath Singh CE Noida PVVNL 9193330101
23. Er. Aastik Krishna Atreya CE Saharanpur PVVNL 9193330800
24. Er. Pankaj CE Moradabad PVVNL 9193300100
25. Er. Sanjay Agarwal CE Kesco Kesco 9839104999